Tuesday Recap
Week 5 in YOLO OG Dynasty delivered a scoring explosion, a massacre, and something that technically counts as a nail-biter. Jimmy Knows My Name torched the league for a ridiculous 295.63 points, a number nobody else came close to touching. 1.01 1.04 1.07 turned Commissioner Stonks into a cautionary tale, winning by 81.28 points in the week's lone blowout. And in the closest thing to drama the slate offered, The Hunters held off Fist Full of *icks by 27.44, a margin that counts as a squeaker by comparison to everything else that happened.
Standings







Teams above the cut make the playoffs · Line marks the playoff cut · use the menu above to re-ranktap a column to sort
If the Season Ended Today
If the season ended today, the team literally named "1.01 1.04 1.07" would claim the irony-poisoned top pick, which feels like either prophecy or a self-fulfilling curse. Fist Full of *icks and The Hunters round out the basement with the 1.02 and 1.03, while Commissioner Stonks, presumably down bad in the portfolio too, sits at 1.04. Someones offshore bank and Jimmy Knows My Name at least got to play meaningful December football, settling for the 1.05 and 1.06 as the reward for merely being mediocre instead of catastrophic.
- 1.01
1st-lowest Max PF (non-playoff)·1,249.32 Max PF·Non-playoff team
- 1.02Fist Full of *icks
2nd-lowest Max PF (non-playoff)·1,270.17 Max PF·Non-playoff team
- 1.03The Hunters
3rd-lowest Max PF (non-playoff)·1,411.72 Max PF·Non-playoff team
- 1.04Commissioner Stonks
4th-lowest Max PF (non-playoff)·1,459.54 Max PF·Non-playoff team
- 1.05
Projected 3rd Place Finisher·6-4·#3 now
- 1.06Jimmy Knows My Name
Projected 4th Place Finisher·6-4·#4 now
- 1.07Someones offshore bank
Projected Runner-Up·8-2·#2 now
- 1.081.01 1.04 1.07
Projected League Champion·10-0·#1 now
New Records
No new league or season records fell this week in YOLO OG Dynasty — just a quiet Week 5 on the record front.
No records fell this week — the book holds.
Top Matchups
1.01 1.04 1.07 rolled into this one 8-0 and left no doubt, torching Commissioner Stonks 276.77 to 195.49 in a laugher that wasn't close from the opening kick. Stonks, who entered at 3-5 through eight games, now has to find answers after one of the most lopsided blowouts of the season.
Jimmy Knows My Name, stuck at an even 4-4 through eight games, torches a 7-1 Someones offshore bank for 295.63, turning the week's highest score into a legitimate statement win and a reminder that this league's extra median games make any record deceiving.
Trades This Week
That Big Penix Energy gets 2027 4th, 2027 5th
Jimmy Knows My Name gets Chig Okonkwo (TE, WAS), 2027 5th
short termJimmy Knows My Name takes the short-term edge, flipping a pair of distant 2027 assets for an actual rosterable player (plus a throw-in pick), while That Big Penix Energy banks future draft capital at a 7.5-point cost in projected production right now.
long termJimmy Knows My Name takes this one for the long haul, flipping a 2027 fifth into a real roster asset while still banking a future fifth of its own, and That Big Penix Energy is left holding two distant picks with no guarantee they're worth more than lottery tickets.
Upcoming Matchup of the Week
Week 6
The top of the standings, head to head: No. 4 Jimmy Knows My Name (6-4, 236.3 a week) against No. 1 1.01 1.04 1.07 (10-0, 285.5 a week).
The marquee matchup finds No. 4 Jimmy Knows My Name (6-4, 236.3 points a week) squaring off against the league's last unbeaten, No. 1 1.01 1.04 1.07 (10-0, 285.5 a week). The gap in both record and scoring punch is stark, and no clinch scenarios are in play yet, but a result like that doesn't happen without somebody giving way.
Rest of Week 6
- Commissioner StonksvsThe Hunters
- Someones offshore bankvsThat Big Penix Energy
- Fist Full of *icksvsTennessee Chillbilly