Tuesday Recap
Week 1 of YOLO OG Dynasty opens with a statement: 1.01 1.04 1.07 torched the league for 288.94 points, a total nobody else is sniffing anytime soon. Commissioner Stonks made an example of Fist Full of *icks, winning by 69.45 in the kind of beatdown that ruins a bye week early. Meanwhile, The Hunters had to sweat it out, holding off That Big Penix Energy by a comparatively tame 17.6 for the week's closest thing to drama.
Standings







Teams above the cut make the playoffs · Line marks the playoff cut · use the menu above to re-ranktap a column to sort
If the Season Ended Today
If the season ended today, Fist Full of *icks would be staring at the 1.01, a fitting trophy for owning the lowest Max PF among the league's non-playoff set. Right behind them: 1.01 1.04 1.07, The Hunters, and Jimmy Knows My Name round out the lottery's top four, all separated by degrees of the same disappointing math. Commissioner Stonks and Someones offshore bank at least get to fight it out for their draft slot, since 1.05 and 1.06 are earned through the third-place game rather than pure futility. Small comfort, but a first-round pick is a first-round pick.
- 1.01Fist Full of *icks
1st-lowest Max PF (non-playoff)·206.77 Max PF·Non-playoff team
- 1.02
2nd-lowest Max PF (non-playoff)·259.74 Max PF·Non-playoff team
- 1.03The Hunters
3rd-lowest Max PF (non-playoff)·283.28 Max PF·Non-playoff team
- 1.04Jimmy Knows My Name
4th-lowest Max PF (non-playoff)·312.24 Max PF·Non-playoff team
- 1.05Commissioner Stonks
Projected 3rd Place Finisher·2-0·#3 now
- 1.06Someones offshore bank
Projected 4th Place Finisher·1-1·#4 now
- 1.07
Projected Runner-Up·2-0·#2 now
- 1.081.01 1.04 1.07
Projected League Champion·2-0·#1 now
All-Time Movement
- dennythekid moved past jfball9 into 3rd all-time, at 90-75.
- brendangrey passed 25,000 career points.
New Records
It was a quiet week on the record front for YOLO OG Dynasty, with nothing in Week 1 threatening the books.
No records fell this week — the book holds.
Top Matchups
1.01 1.04 1.07 opens the season in style, torching Someones offshore bank 288.94 to 261.96 in a season-opening laugher that still leaves both sides plenty of time to sort out their real form.
Season openers for both sides, and Tennessee Chillbilly makes a statement, torching Jimmy Knows My Name 264.36 to 231.02, a 33.34-point beatdown to kick off the year.
Trades This Week
No trades this week.
Upcoming Matchup of the Week
Week 2
Two unbeaten teams: No. 3 Commissioner Stonks (2-0, 239.8 a week) against No. 2 Tennessee Chillbilly (2-0, 264.4 a week).
Commissioner Stonks and Tennessee Chillbilly headline the week, with both clubs still unbeaten at 2-0. No. 3 Stonks brings a 239.8-point weekly average, but No. 2 Chillbilly counters with a heftier 264.4, and neither team has had to answer for a loss yet. No clinch scenarios are in play, just two undefeated résumés about to collide.
Rest of Week 2
- That Big Penix EnergyvsJimmy Knows My Name
- The Huntersvs1.01 1.04 1.07
- Fist Full of *icksvsSomeones offshore bank