Tuesday Recap
Week 2 in YOLO OG Dynasty had a little bit of everything, starting with Someones offshore bank torching the league for 278.25 points, a number that makes the rest of the standings look like they were playing a different sport. Jimmy Knows My Name did its part to keep the theme going, burying That Big Penix Energy by 95.23 points in the week's clear-cut massacre. But if you wanted drama, Commissioner Stonks supplied it, sneaking past Tennessee Chillbilly by the barest of margins, 1.57 points, in a finish that came down to the last stat sheet.
Standings







Teams above the cut make the playoffs · Line marks the playoff cut · use the menu above to re-ranktap a column to sort
If the Season Ended Today
If the season ended today, Fist Full of *icks would be staring at the 1.01, the reward for posting the lowest Max PF ceiling among the non-playoff crowd — not just missing October, but missing it quietly. 1.01 1.04 1.07 and The Hunters follow right behind at 1.02 and 1.03, with Jimmy Knows My Name rounding out the lottery losers at 1.04. Commissioner Stonks and Someones offshore bank at least got to play meaningful December football, settling into 1.05 and 1.06 by way of the third-place game — cold comfort, but comfort nonetheless.
- 1.01Fist Full of *icks
1st-lowest Max PF (non-playoff)·464.06 Max PF·Non-playoff team
- 1.02
2nd-lowest Max PF (non-playoff)·468.90 Max PF·Non-playoff team
- 1.03The Hunters
3rd-lowest Max PF (non-playoff)·559.43 Max PF·Non-playoff team
- 1.04Jimmy Knows My Name
4th-lowest Max PF (non-playoff)·621.59 Max PF·Non-playoff team
- 1.05Commissioner Stonks
Projected 3rd Place Finisher·3-1·#3 now
- 1.06
Projected 4th Place Finisher·2-2·#4 now
- 1.07Someones offshore bank
Projected Runner-Up·3-1·#2 now
- 1.081.01 1.04 1.07
Projected League Champion·4-0·#1 now
New Records
Jimmy Knows My Name put the league on notice, throttling That Big Penix Energy 244.2–149.0, a 95.2-point beatdown that shatters the season mark for biggest blowout by a mile, blowing past the old high of 69.5 like it wasn't even close — because it wasn't.
- seasonBiggest blowout · Jimmy Knows My Name buried That Big Penix Energy by 95.2 (244.2–149.0) in Week 2 — the season largest margin, past the old mark of 69.5.
Top Matchups
Commissioner Stonks edged Tennessee Chillbilly 217.29-215.72 in a battle of unbeatens, both entering 2-0 through their first week of double games, and it came down to the wire before Stonks pulled it out by a point and a half.
1.01 1.04 1.07 rolls into week two unbeaten through two games and stays that way, outlasting The Hunters 239.98-224.86 in a game that had real separation on the scoreboard despite both sides going for real points.
Trades This Week
That Big Penix Energy gets Rashee Rice (WR, KC)
Tennessee Chillbilly gets Quentin Johnston (WR, LAC), 2028 2nd, 2027 2nd
short termTennessee Chillbilly grabs the short-term edge here, netting a 9.56-point swing while also banking two future second-round picks — That Big Penix Energy paid a real premium for one player.
long termTennessee Chillbilly wins this one going away, cashing out a single player for a controllable asset plus two future second-rounders — the kind of draft capital that compounds over a rebuild — while That Big Penix Energy bets everything on one player holding value for years to come.
Fist Full of *icks gets Caleb Douglas (WR, MIA), 2029 1st
Tennessee Chillbilly gets Drake London (WR, ATL)
short termTennessee Chillbilly takes the short-term edge here — the points delta favors them by nearly 14, and offloading a 2029 first for immediate help never hurts a rest-of-season push. Fist Full of *icks banks a future asset but is the clear loser through the rest of this year.
long termFist Full of *icks takes this one going away, banking a player plus a 2029 first for a single asset in return — a lopsided long-term value swing that should keep paying off well down the road for Tennessee Chillbilly's regret.
Upcoming Matchup of the Week
Week 3
The top of the standings, head to head: No. 3 Commissioner Stonks (3-1, 228.5 a week) against No. 2 Someones offshore bank (3-1, 270.1 a week).
Commissioner Stonks (3-1, 228.5 a week) squares off with Someones offshore bank (3-1, 270.1 a week) in the week's marquee matchup, a No. 3 versus No. 2 showdown between teams that have done nothing but win. Stonks will need to find another gear against a bank that's been lighting up scoreboards, but nothing is on the line yet, just bragging rights and standings position.
Rest of Week 3
- The HuntersvsTennessee Chillbilly
- Fist Full of *icksvsJimmy Knows My Name
- That Big Penix Energyvs1.01 1.04 1.07